NovaStar™ 10G SFP Single or Multi Mode Optical Transceiver

NovaStar™ 10G SFP

$177.00

SKU: 124123

  • LC connection
  • Transmission up to 300m
  • Supports bit rates from 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s
Delivery times may vary, allow up to 2-3 weeks.

- +
Add to Cart
Where Else to Buy

Suggested Products

HDMI Video Distributor

Add to Cart - $699.00

Fiber Converter, 300m Transmission

Add to Cart - $197.00

Single Mode Transceiver

Add to Cart - $106.00

Ambient Brightness Sensor

Add to Cart - $138.00

Product Summary

Optical Transceiver

Compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications. It can convert serial electrical data streams to optical output signal, and optical input signal to serial electrical data streams. The high speed electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification. Choose from either single mode (SM), or multi mode (MM).

Specs

Overview

Hot-pluggable

Duplex LC connector

RoHS compliant

Tech Specs

Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet

SONET OC-192 / SDH

10G fiber channel

1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector

SM transmits up to 10km, and MM transmits up to 400M

Power

Power supply: +3.3V

Power consumption: <1.5W

Warranty

3-year warranty

Dims & Weight

2.25" L x 0.6" W x 0.5" H

0.25 lbs

Downloads