NovaStar™ 10G SFP

Single Mode or Multi Mode

NovaStar™ 10G SFP

NovaStar™ 10G SFP

Single Mode or Multi Mode

$177.00

    * Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates 

    * 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet 

    * SONET OC-192 / SDH 

    * 10G Fiber Channel 

    * Hot-Pluggable 

    * Duplex LC connector 

    * 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector 

    * SM transmits up to 10km, and MM transmits up to 400M

    * RoHS compliant

Where to Buy
Delivery times may vary, allow up to 2-3 weeks.
Tested for Quality

Overview

Specs

Downloads

NovaStar™ 10G SFP

Optical Transceiver

Compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications. It can convert serial electrical data streams to optical output signal, and optical input signal to serial electrical data streams. The high speed electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification. Choose from either single mode (SM), or multi mode (MM).