NovaStar™ CVT10 Pro-S Outdoor Rated Fiber Converter, Single-Mode

NovaStar™ CVT10 Pro-S

$1,899.00

SKU: 124423

  • 2x optical ports with bandwidth of up to 10 Gbit/s
  • 10x Gigabit Ethernet ports, bandwidth up to 1 Gbit/s
  • IP65 rated, suitable for outdoor use
Fast, Free Shipping on Orders $99+
- +
Add to Cart
Where Else to Buy

Suggested Products

8.8M pixels (HDMI 2.0 / DP 1.2 / 12G-SDI + Loop)

Add to Cart - $7,499.00

10.4M pixels (HDMI, DP, DVI, 12G-SDI)

Add to Cart - $6,999.00

3.9M pixels (HDMI 1.3 / DVI / 3G-SDI + Loop, 10G OPT)

Add to Cart - $1,799.00

Outdoor Rated Fiber Converter, Multi-Mode

Add to Cart - $1,899.00

Product Summary

Efficient Data Transmission

CVT10 Pro-S (single-mode) meets the needs of various long-distance transmission scenarios and works with all NovaStar™ processors. It supports 10x Gigabit Ethernet ports when working with MX40 Pro, and 8x Gigabit Ethernet ports while paired with other controllers.

IP65, Outdoor Rated

This 19-inch 2U rack mount device is also suitable for outdoor operation with an IP65 rating. It meets or exceeds all IP65 requirements in use, or while the protective covers are closed on its Neutrik™ power socket, USB port, network ports, or while its two fiber optic ports are connected.

Specs

Overview

Single-mode twin-core

Transmission rate: 9.95 Gbit/s to 11.3 Gbit/s

Distance: 10 km

Hot swappable optical module

Wavelength: 1310 nm

Connectors

10x Gigabit Ethernet ports

1x Type-B USB control port

2x 10G optical ports

Power

Input voltage: 100-240 VAC, 50/60Hz

Consumption: 22W

Warranty

3-year warranty

Dims & Weight

11" L x 19" W x 3.5" H

13.0 lbs

Downloads